WWE
Raw
WWE World Heavyweight Champion: Seth Rollins
-Defeated A.J. Styles at Night of Champions (5/27/23)
Women’s World Champion: Rhea Ripley
-Defeated Charlotte Flair at WrestleMania 39 (4/1/23)
Intercontinental Champion: Gunther
-Defeated Ricochet on Smackdown (06/10/22)
Tag Team Champions: Judgement Day (Damien Priest + Finn Bálor) [2x]
-Defeated Cody Rhodes + Jey Uso on RAW (10/16/23)
Smackdown
WWE Universal Champion: Roman Reigns [2x]
-Defeated Bray Wyatt and Braun Strowman at Payback (08/30/20)
WWE Champion: Roman Reigns [4x]
-Defeated Brock Lesnar at WrestleMania 38 (04/03/22)
[Longest reigning of all champions]
WWE Women’s Champion: IYO SKY
-Defeated Bianca Belair at SummerSlam (8/4/23)
United States Champion: Logan Paul
-Defeated Rey Mysterio at Crown Jewel (11/4/23)
Tag Team Champions: Judgement Day (Damien Priest + Finn Bálor) [2x]
-Defeated Cody Rhodes + Jey Uso on RAW (10/16/23)
Women’s Tag Team Champions: Kabuki Warriors [2x]
-Def. Kaden Carter & Katana Chance on SD (1/26/24)
NXT
NXT Champion: Ilja Dragunov
–Defeated Carmelo Hayes at No Mercy (9/30/23)
NXT Tag Team Champions: The Wolf Dogs (Bron Breakker + Baron Corbin)
-Defeated The Family (Tony D’Angelo & Channing “Stacks” Lorenzo on NXT TV (2/13/24)
NXT Women’s Champion: Lyra Valkyria
-Defeated Becky Lynch on NXT Halloween Havoc N1 (10/24/23)
NXT North American Champion: Oba Femi
– Def. Dragon Lee on NXT TV after cashing in Breakout Tournament Contract (1/9/23)
NXT Heritage Cup Champion: Charlie Dempsey
–Def. Noam Dar on NXT TV (2/27/24)
RING OF HONOR
World Champion: Eddie Kingston
-Defeated Claudio Castagnoli at AEW Dynamite Grand Slam (9/20/23)
Women’s Champion: Athena
–Defeated Mercedes Martinez at Final Battle (12/10/22)
TV Champion: Kyle Fletcher
-Won match at ROH Final Battle (12/15/23)
Women’s TV Champion: TBD
Pure Champion: Wheeler Yuta [3x]
-Defeated Katsuyori Shibata on AEW Rampage (11/25/23)
Tag Team Champions: The Kingdom (Matt Taven + Mike Bennett) [2x]
-Defeated MJF 2-on-1 on AEW New Year’s Bash Dynamite (12/27/23)
Six-Man Tag Team Champions: Bullet Club Gold (Jay White / Austin Gunn / Colten Gunn)
-Defeated The Mogul Embassy at AEW Dynamite (1/17/24)
AEW
World Champion: Samoa Joe
-Defeated MJF at Worlds End (12/30/22)
Women’s Champion: Toni Storm [3x]
–Defeated Hikaru Shida at Full Gear (11/18/23)
TNT Champion: Christian Cage [2x]
-Defeated Adam Copeland at Worlds End (12/30/23)
International Champion: Roderick Strong
-Defeated Orange Cassidy at Revolution (3/3/24)
Continental Crown Champion: Eddie Kingston
-Defeated Jon Moxley at Worlds End (12/30/23)
TBS Champion: Julia Hart
-Defeated Kris Statlander at Full Gear (11/18/23)
Trios Champions: The Acclaimed + “Bad Ass” Billy Gunn
-Defeated The House of Black (Malakai Black, Buddy Matthews, & Brody King) at All In (8/27/23)
Tag Team Champions: VACANT
-Titles vacated immediately following Sting’s Retirement at Revolution (3/3/24)
NWA
World Heavyweight Champion: EC3
-Defeated Tyrus at NWA 75 (8/27/22)
Women’s Champion: Kenzie Paige
-Defeated Kamille at NWA 75 (8/27/23)
National Champion: Silas Mason
-Won the vacant title after defeating JR Kratos and Odinson in a triple threat match at the NWA 75th Anniversary Show (8/27/23)
Television Champion: Max the Impaler
-Defeated Mims to unify Women’s TV Title into World TV Title at Paranoia (1/13/23)
Junior Heavyweight Champion: Colby Corino
-Defeated Kerry Morton at NWA 75 (8/26/23)
Tag Team Champions: Blunt Force Trauma (Carnage, Damage)
-Defeated La Rebelión (Mecha Wolf & Bestia 666) at NWA 75 (08/26/23)
United States Tag Team Champions: The Immortals (JR Kratos + Odinson)
– Defeated Daisy Kill and Talos at Samhain (10/28/23)
Women’s Tag Team Champions: Pretty Empowered (Ella Envy and Kylie Paige)
-Defeated Defeated M95 (Madi Wrenkowski and Missa Kate) at the 75th Anniversary Show (8/28/23)
TNA Wrestling
TNA World Champion: Moose [2x]
-Def. Alex Shelley at Hard to Kill (1/13/24)
X-Division Champion: Mustafa Ali
-Defeated Chris Sabin at No Surrender (2/23/24)
Digital Media Champion: Crazzy Steve
-Defeated Tommy Dreamer at Hard to Kill [1/13/24]
Knockouts Champion: Jordynne Grace [3x]
-Def. Trinity at Hard to Kill (1/13/24)
Tag Team Champions: The System (Eddie Edwards + Brian Myers)
-Defeated ABC (Ace Austin + Chris Bey) at Sacrifice (3/8/24)
Knockouts Tag Team Champions: Spitfire (Dani Luna + Jody Threat)
-Defeated MK Ultra (Masha Slamovich + Killer Kelly) at Sacrifice (3/8/24)
NEW JAPAN
IWGP Heavyweight Champion: Tetsuya Naito
-Defeated SANADA at WrestleKingdom 18 (1/4/24)
IWGP Women’s Champion: Mayu Iwatani
-Defeated Merecedes Moné at Stardom All Star Grand Queendom (4/23/23)
IWGP Global Champion: Nic Nemeth
-Defeated David Finley at New Beginning in Sapporo (2/23/24)
IWGP World Television Champion: Matt Riddle
– Defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi at New Beginning in Sapporo (2/23/24)
IWGP Tag Team Champions: Bullet Club (Kenta and Chase Owens)
–Defeated Guerrillas of Destiny (Hikuleo and El Phantasmo) at The New Beginning in Osaka (2/11/24)
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Champion: Sho
-Defeated El Desperado at New Beginning in Sapporo (2/23/24)
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Champions: Bullet Club War Dogs (Drilla Moloney and Clark Connors) [2x]
-Defeated Catch 2/2’s (TJP & Francesco Akira) at Road to the New Beginning 2024 (2/4/24)
NEVER Openweight Champion: EVIL
-Defeated Tama Tonga at New Beginning in Nagoya (1/20/24)
NEVER Openweight Six-Man Tag Team Champions: VACANT
-Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi, and Tomohiro Ishii vacated the titles when Okada’s contract expired (1/24/24)
Strong Openweight Champion: Eddie Kingston
-Defeated KENTA at Independence Day (7/5/23)
Strong Women’s Champion: Stephanie Vaquer
-Defeated Giulia at Cinderella Tournament Night 2 (3/10/24)
Strong Openweight Tag Team Champions: Guerrillas of Destiny (Hikuleo and El Phantasmo)
–Defeated Bullet Club War Dogs (Alex Coughlin & Gabriel Kidd) at Destruction in Ryōgoku (10/9/23)
2023 KOPW Provisional Champion: Great-O-Khan
-Defeated Taiji Ishimori at The New Beginning in Nagoya (1/20/24)