Current Wrestling Champions – June 9, 2024

WWE

Raw

WWE World Heavyweight Champion: Damien Priest
-Defeated Drew McIntyre at WrestleMania XL Night 2 (4/7/24)

Women’s World Champion: Liv Morgan
-Def. Becky Lynch at King and Queen of the Ring (5/25/24)

Intercontinental Champion: Sami Zayn [4x]
-Defeated GUNTHER at WrestleMania XL Night 1 (4/6/24)

Speed Champion: Ricochet
Def. Johnny Gargano in the tournament finals (5/3/24)

World Tag Team Champions: Awesome Truth (The Miz + R-Truth)
-Recovered Belts in Ladder Match at WrestleMania XL Night 1 (4/6/24)

Smackdown

Undisputed WWE Champion: Cody Rhodes
-Defeated Roman Reigns at WrestleMania XL Night 2 (4/7/24)

WWE Women’s Champion: Bayley
-Defeated IYO SKY at WrestleMania XL Night 2 (4/7/24)

United States Champion: Logan Paul
-Defeated Rey Mysterio at Crown Jewel (11/4/23)

WWE Tag Team Champions: A-Town Down Under (Austin Theory + Grayson Waller)
Recovered belts in Ladder Match at WrestleMania XL Night 1 (4/6/24)

Women’s Tag Team Champions: Bianca Belair + Jade Cargill
-Def. Kabuki Warriors at Backlash (5/4/24)

NXT

NXT Champion: Trick Williams
Defeated Ilja Dragunov at Spring Breakin Night One (4/23/24)

NXT Tag Team Champions: Nathan Frazier + Axiom
-Defeated The Wolf Dogs (Bron Breakker + Baron Corbin) on NXT TV (4/9/24)

NXT Women’s Champion: Roxanne Perez [2x]
-Defeated Lyra Valkyria at NXT Stand and Deliver (4/6/24)

NXT North American Champion: Oba Femi
– Def. Dragon Lee on NXT TV after cashing in Breakout Tournament Contract (1/9/24)

NXT Women’s North American Champion: Kelani Jordan
Def. Michin, Jaida Parker, Sol Ruca, Lash Legend, and Fallon Henley at Battleground (6/9/24)

NXT Heritage Cup Champion: Tony D’Angelo
Def. Charley Dempsey on NXT TV (5/21/24)

RING OF HONOR

World Champion: Mark Briscoe
-Defeated Eddie Kingston at Supercard of Honor (4/5/24)

Women’s Champion: Athena
Defeated
Mercedes Martinez at Final Battle (12/10/22)
[Current longest reigning champion…]

TV Champion: Kyle Fletcher
-Won match at ROH Final Battle (12/15/23)

Women’s TV Champion: Billie Starkz
-Defeated Queen Aminata in tournament finals at Supercard of Honor (4/5/24)

Pure Champion: Wheeler Yuta [3x]
-Defeated Katsuyori Shibata on AEW Rampage (11/25/23)

Tag Team Champions: The Kingdom (Matt Taven + Mike Bennett) [2x]
-Defeated MJF 2-on-1 on AEW New Year’s Bash Dynamite (12/27/23)


Unified Trios Champions: Bullet Club Gold (Jay White / Austin Gunn / Colten Gunn)
-Defeated The Acclaimed at AEW Dynasty (4/21/24)

AEW

World Champion: Swerve Strickland
-Defeated Samoa Joe at AEW Dynasty (4/21/24)

Women’s Champion: Toni Storm [3x]
Defeated Hikaru Shida at Full Gear (11/18/23)

TNT Champion: VACANT
-Vacated due to injury to A.Copeland (5/29/24)

International Champion: Will Ospreay
-Defeated Roderick Strong at Double or Nothing (5/26/24)

Continental Crown Champion: Kazuchika Okada
-Defeated Eddie Kingston on AEW Dynamite (3/20/24)

TBS Champion: Mercedes Moné
-Defeated Willow Nightingale at Double or Nothing (5/26/24)

Unified Trios Champions: Bullet Club Gold (Jay White / Austin Gunn / Colten Gunn)
-Defeated The Acclaimed at AEW Dynasty (4/21/24)

Tag Team Champions: Young Bucks [3x]
-Def. FTR (Dax Hardwood + Cash Wheeler) at AEW Dynasty (4/21/24)

NWA

World Heavyweight Champion: EC3
-Defeated Tyrus at NWA 75 (8/27/23)

Women’s Champion: Kenzie Paige
-Defeated Kamille at NWA 75 (8/27/23)

National Champion: Thom Latimer
-Defeated Blake “Bulletproof” Troop, Paul Burchill and Zyon at Hard Times 4 (3/2/24)

Television Champion: Max the Impaler
-Defeated Mims to unify Women’s TV Title into World TV Title at Paranoia (1/13/23)

Junior Heavyweight Champion: Colby Corino
-Defeated Kerry Morton at NWA 75 (8/26/23)

Tag Team Champions: Blunt Force Trauma (Carnage, Damage)
-Defeated La Rebelión (Mecha Wolf & Bestia 666) at NWA 75 (08/26/23)

United States Tag Team Champions: The Immortals (JR Kratos + Odinson)
– Defeated Daisy Kill and Talos at Samhain (10/28/23)

Women’s Tag Team Champions: Pretty Empowered (Ella Envy and Kylie Paige)
-Defeated Defeated M95 (Madi Wrenkowski and Missa Kate) at the 75th Anniversary Show (8/28/23)

TNA Wrestling

TNA World Champion: Moose [2x]
-Def. Alex Shelley at Hard to Kill (1/13/24)

X-Division Champion: Mustafa Ali
-Defeated Chris Sabin at No Surrender (2/23/24)

Digital Media Champion: A.J. Francis
-Defeated Laredo Kid on TNA Impact [6/6/24]

Knockouts Champion: Jordynne Grace [3x]
-Def. Trinity at Hard to Kill (1/13/24)

Tag Team Champions: The System (Eddie Edwards + Brian Myers)
-Defeated ABC (Ace Austin + Chris Bey) at Sacrifice (3/8/24)

Knockouts Tag Team Champions: Alisha Edwards + Masha Slamovich
-Defeated Spitfire (Dani Luna + Jody Threat) at Under Siege (5/3/24)

NEW JAPAN

IWGP Heavyweight Champion: Jon Moxley
-Defeated Tetsuya Naito at Windy City Riot (4/12/24)

IWGP Women’s Champion: Mayu Iwatani
-Defeated Merecedes Moné at Stardom All Star Grand Queendom (4/23/23)

IWGP Global Champion: David Finley [2x]
-Defeated Nic Nemeth at Wrestling Dontaku (5/4/24)

IWGP World Television Champion: Zack Sabre Jr [2x]
– Defeated Matt Riddle at Windy City Riot (4/12/24)

IWGP Tag Team Champions: Bullet Club (Kenta and Chase Owens)
Defeated Guerrillas of Destiny (Hikuleo and El Phantasmo) at The New Beginning in Osaka (2/11/24)

IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Champion: Sho
-Defeated El Desperado at New Beginning in Sapporo (2/23/24)

IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Champions: Bullet Club War Dogs (Drilla Moloney and Clark Connors) [2x]
-Defeated Catch 2/2’s (TJP & Francesco Akira) at Road to the New Beginning 2024 (2/4/24)

NEVER Openweight Champion: EVIL
-Defeated Tama Tonga at New Beginning in Nagoya (1/20/24)

NEVER Openweight Six-Man Tag Team Champions: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Toru Yano, And Oleg Boltin
-Won a four-team, one night tournament at Wrestling World 2024 (4/14/24)

Strong Openweight Champion: Eddie Kingston
-Defeated KENTA at Independence Day (7/5/23)

Strong Women’s Champion: Stephanie Vaquer
-Defeated Giulia at Cinderella Tournament Night 2 (3/10/24)

Strong Openweight Tag Team Champions: Guerrillas of Destiny (Hikuleo and El Phantasmo)
Defeated Bullet Club War Dogs (Alex Coughlin & Gabriel Kidd) at Destruction in Ryōgoku (10/9/23)

2023 KOPW Provisional Champion: Great-O-Khan
-Defeated Taiji Ishimori at The New Beginning in Nagoya (1/20/24)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.